1925

29.03.1925 Woluwe (Grand Prix de Bruxelles)
05.04.1925 Herstal (Grand Prix de Herstal) - to be confirmed
03.05.1925 Woluwe (Grand Prix de l'Union Motoriste de Bruxelles)
10.05.1925 Laneffe-Fraire (Grand Prix Motocycliste du Hainaut)
16.05.1925 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Val Dieu) - race finished on 17 May - 1st edition
14.06.1925 Floreffe (title unknown)
21.06.1925 Woluwe (Grand Prix de Bruxelles) - 2nd edition
09.08.1925 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique) - moved from 2 August
30.08.1925 Antwerpen (Anvers) - likely cancelled
00.00.1925 Falmignoul (Grand Prix d'Automne) - possibly on 13 September

Hillclimbs:

24.05.1925 Mont-Theux (Records de Mont-Theux) (hillclimb)
19.07.1925 Huy-La-Sarthe (title unknown) (hillclimb)
23.08.1925 Wavre (Waver) (title unknown) (hillclimb) - moved from 9 August
27.09.1925 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de Spa) (hillclimb) - moved from 31 May
11.10.1925 Hestreux (title unknown) (hillclimb)

1926

18.04.1926 Falmignoul (Grand Prix du Printemps) - moved from 23 May
09.05.1926 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières) - 1st edition
16.05.1926 Bree (Omloop van Bree) - cancelled
29.05.1926 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Haccourt) - race finished on 30 May
20.06.1926 Woluwe (Grand Prix des Nations)
18.07.1926 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
08.08.1926 Woluwe (Grand Prix de Bruxelles)
22.08.1926 Herstal (Grand Prix de Herstal) - possibly moved to a different date
19.09.1926 Chimay (Records de l'Heure) - moved to 22 August & now for autos only

Hillclimbs:

06.06.1926 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de Spa) (hillclimb)
22.08.1926 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de la Sauvenière) (hillclimb)
29.08.1926 Wavre (Waver) (Meeting de Wavre) (hillclimb) - moved from 15 August
26.09.1926 Hestreux (title unknown) (hillclimb)
17.10.1926 Mont-Theux (Records de Mont-Theux) (hillclimb) - with flying start - moved from 3 October

1927

01.05.1927 Sorinnes (Grand Prix du Printemps)
22.05.1927 Woluwe (Grand Prix de Bruxelles)
29.05.1927 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
19.06.1927 Spa-Balmoral (Grand Prix de Spa-Balmoral)
26.06.1927 Woluwe (Grand Prix de la Woluwe)
17.07.1927 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
17.07.1927 Pontaury (title unknown)
14.08.1927 Chimay (Records de l'Heure) - auto races held on 28 August
14.08.1927 Herstal (Grand Prix de Herstal) - cancelled
11.09.1927 Mettet (title unknown)
02.10.1927 Devant-Les-Bois (title unknown)
09.10.1927 Woluwe (Grand Prix d'Automne)

Hillclimbs:

10.04.1927 Forêt-Trooz (Course de Côte de la Belle-Vue) (hillclimb)
15.05.1927 Mont-Theux (Records de Mont-Theux) (hillclimb)
26.05.1927 Amay-La-Rochette (Epreuve Nationale) (hillclimb) - with flying start
12.06.1927 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de Spa) (hillclimb)
19.06.1927 Ronse (Renaix) (Coupe de la Cruche) (hillclimb)
24.07.1927 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de la Sauvenière) (hillclimb)
31.07.1927 Leuven (Louvain) (Meeting de Louvain) (hillclimb)
21.08.1927 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Coupe Milhoux) (hillclimb)
28.08.1927 Wavre (Waver) (Meeting de Wavre) (hillclimb)
11.09.1927 Floreffe (Course de Côte de Motor Union de Namur) (hillclimb)

1928

22.04.1928 Sorinnes (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin) - formerly the Grand Prix du Printemps
20.05.1928 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
27.05.1928 Visé (6 Heures de Visé) (Bois de Loë)
17.06.1928 Woluwe (Grand Prix de Bruxelles)
15.07.1928 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
22.07.1928 Floreffe (Grand Prix du Motor Union Namurois / Grand Prix de Floreffe)
15.08.1928 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse) - 1st edition
02.09.1928 Devant-Les-Bois (title unknown)
09.09.1928 Woluwe (Grand Prix de la Woluwe) - moved from 1 July
09.09.1928 Herstal (Grand Prix de Herstal)
23.09.1928 Péry-Trooz (Circuit de Péry)

Hillclimbs:

15.04.1928 Grâce-Berleur (Mons-Crotteux) (title unknown) (hillclimb)
06.05.1928 Bertrix (Epreuve Nationale des Mauguires) (hillclimb) - moved from 17 May
13.05.1928 Mons (Bergen) (Course de Côte du Mont-Panisel) (hillclimb)
17.05.1928 Mont-Theux (Records de Mont-Theux) (hillclimb) - moved from 6 May
10.06.1928 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de Spa) (hillclimb) - moved from 3 June
29.07.1928 Leuven (Louvain) (title unknown) (hillclimb)
26.08.1928 Wavre (Waver) (Meeting de Wavre) (hillclimb)

1929

21.04.1929 Antwerpen (Anvers) - likely cancelled
28.04.1929 Sorinnes (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
19.05.1929 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
02.06.1929 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
09.06.1929 Woluwe (Grand Prix de la Woluwe)
15.06.1929 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Val Dieu) - race finished on 16 June
14.07.1929 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
28.07.1929 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
04.08.1929 Biesmes (Course de Auto Moto Club de Biesmes)
18.08.1929 Péry-Trooz (Circuit de Péry)
01.09.1929 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Grand Prix de Bruxelles) (Parc de Laeken)
08.09.1929 Thuin (Circuit de Thuin) - auto races held on 23 June

Hillclimbs:

09.05.1929 Grâce-Berleur (Mons-Crotteux) (title unknown) (hillclimb) - moved from 20 May
21.07.1929 Mont-Theux (Records des Mont-Theux) (hillclimb)
25.08.1929 Wavre (Waver) (title unknown) (hillclimb)
29.09.1929 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de Spa) (hillclimb)
00.00.1929 Ninove (title unknown) (hillclimb)

1930

27.04.1930 Sorinnes (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
18.05.1930 Grand Prix de Bruxelles - not a race but a regularity run this year
29.05.1930 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
08.06.1930 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
14.06.1930 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Warsage) - race finished on 15 June
29.06.1930 Biesmes (Course Provinciale)
13.07.1930 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
27.07.1930 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
31.08.1930 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) - a road race this year
28.09.1930 Sorinnes (Grand Prix d'Automne)

1931

26.04.1931 Falmignoul (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
17.05.1931 Biesmes (Grand Prix National de Biesmes)
24.05.1931 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
31.05.1931 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
07.06.1931 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
13.06.1931 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Warsage) - race finished on 14 June
21.06.1931 Spa-Francorchamps (Championnat National de Vitesse)
28.06.1931 Sorinnes (Grand Prix d'Eté)
19.07.1931 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
30.08.1931 Sombreffe (Grand Prix de Sombreffe)
06.09.1931 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Grand Prix de Bruxelles) (Val-Au-Bois)
20.09.1931 Péry-Trooz (Circuit de Péry)
00.00.1931 Montigny-Le-Tilleul (Course Provinciale)

Hillclimbs:

26.07.1931 Tintigny (Grand Prix de la Semois) (hillclimb)
23.08.1931 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) (hillclimb)
27.09.1931 Mont-Theux (Records de Mont-Theux) (hillclimb)

1932

01.05.1932 Falmignoul (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
15.05.1932 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
29.05.1932 Floreffe (Records de l'Heure)
05.06.1932 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
12.06.1932 Spa-Francorchamps (Championnat National de Vitesse)
18.06.1932 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Warsage) - race finished on 19 June
19.06.1932 Montigny-Le-Tilleul (Grand Prix du Hainaut)
26.06.1932 Virton (Grand Prix de la Gaume)
17.07.1932 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
07.08.1932 Bastogne (Bastenaken) (Circuit Pierre de Crawhez) - likely a regional race
25.09.1932 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Bruxelles)

Hillclimbs:

05.05.1932 Bertrix (Grand Prix de Maugires) (hillclimb)
26.06.1932 Mont-Theux (Records des Mont-Theux) (hillclimb) - cancelled
24.07.1932 Tintigny (Grand Prix de la Semois) (hillclimb)
28.08.1932 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) (hillclimb)

1933

07.05.1933 Falmignoul (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
14.05.1933 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
28.05.1933 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
04.06.1933 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
10.06.1933 Visé (24 Heures de Visé) (Warsage) - race finished on 11 June
18.06.1933 Spa-Francorchamps (Championnat National de Vitesse)
02.07.1933 Mettet (Grand Prix de Bruxelles)
23.07.1933 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)

Hillclimbs:

27.08.1933 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) (hillclimb)

1934

06.05.1934 Falmignoul (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
13.05.1934 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
20.05.1934 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
03.06.1934 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
10.06.1934 Spa-Francorchamps (Championnat National de Vitesse)
17.06.1934 Visé (10 Heures de Visé) (Lixhe)
15.07.1934 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
22.07.1934 Bastogne (Bastogne) (Circuit Pierre de Crawhez)
02.09.1934 Unknown (Grand Prix de Bruxelles) - cancelled

Hillclimbs:

17.06.1934 Opbrakel (title unknown) (hillclimb)
24.06.1934 Arlon (Course de Côte de la Gaichel) (hillclimb)
15.08.1934 Bomerée (Grand Prix du Hainaut) (hillclimb)
26.08.1934 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) (hillclimb)

1935

05.05.1935 Falmignoul (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
12.05.1935 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
26.05.1935 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
09.06.1935 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
16.06.1935 Spa-Francorchamps (Championnat National de Vitesse) - cancelled
21.07.1935 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)

Hillclimbs:

02.06.1935 Arlon (Course de Côte de la Gaichel) (hillclimb)
25.08.1935 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) (hillclimb)

1936

03.05.1936 Falmignoul (Grand Prix Maurice Defoin)
10.05.1936 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
21.05.1936 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
31.05.1936 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
22.07.1936 Oostende (Grote Prijs van Oostende)
26.07.1936 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Belgique) - moved from 28 June
30.08.1936 Mettet (Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse) (juniors + rookies) - held on north loop

Hillclimbs:

30.08.1936 Wavre (Waver) (Grand Prix Robert de Broux) (hillclimb)

1937

02.05.1937 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
16.05.1937 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
06.06.1937 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
25.07.1937 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
08.08.1937 Mettet (Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse / Course des Espoirs) (juniors + rookies) - held on north loop
22.08.1937 Unknown (organised by AMS Thuin) (juniors + rookies) - likely cancelled
29.08.1937 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Grand Prix de Mouscron) (juniors + rookies)

Hillclimbs:

23.05.1937 Anseremme (Coupe Mathieu Dethise) (hillclimb)
13.06.1937 Spa-Malchamps (Grand Prix de Spa) (hillclimb)

1938

08.05.1938 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse) - cancelled
05.06.1938 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
26.06.1938 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
03.07.1938 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Grand Prix de Mouscron)
17.07.1938 Zwijnaarde (Grote Prijs van de Schelde)
24.07.1938 Floreffe (Grand Prix de Floreffe)
11.09.1938 Keerbergen (Grote Prijs van Keerbergen)

1939

14.05.1939 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Grand Prix de Bruxelles) (Boulevard Mettewie)
21.05.1939 Antwerpen (Anvers) (Grote Prijs van Antwerpen)
28.05.1939 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
25.06.1939 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Grand Prix de Mouscron) - postponed from 11 June
16.07.1939 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
25.07.1939 Zwijnaarde (Grote Prijs van Zwijnaarde)
03.09.1939 Keerbergen (Grote Prijs van Keerbergen) - cancelled
17.09.1939 Liège (Grand Prix de Liège) - cancelled

1945

16.09.1945 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Grand Prix de la Cambre)
23.09.1945 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)

Hillclimbs:

30.09.1945 Wavre (Waver) (Course de Côte de Wavre) (hillclimb)

1946

12.05.1946 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Grand Prix de Bruxelles) (Boulevard Mettewie)
26.05.1946 Mettet (Grand Prix de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
09.06.1946 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
30.06.1946 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Grand Prix de la Cambre)
14.07.1946 Knokke-het-Zoute (Grote Prijs van Het Zoute)
28.07.1946 Gent (Gand) (Grote Prijs van Gent / Omloop van het Zuidpark)
11.08.1946 Tamines (Grand Prix de la Sambre)
18.08.1946 Genk (Grote Prijs van Limburg)
01.09.1946 Unknown (Grand Prix de Wallonie) - cancelled
06.10.1946 Maldegem (Grote Prijs van Maldegem) (airfield)

Hillclimbs:

07.07.1946 Wavre (Waver) (Course de Côte de Wavre) (hillclimb) - moved from 21 July
08.09.1946 Namur (Namen) (Course de Côte du Motor Union Namurois) (hillclimb) - moved from 4 August

1947

04.05.1947 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
18.05.1947 Mettet (Circuit de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
25.05.1947 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
22.06.1947 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de la Cambre)
06.07.1947 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
13.07.1947 Middelkerke (Omloop der Kust) (airfield)
20.07.1947 Genk (Omloop van Genk / Snelheidsprijs van Limburg)
27.07.1947 Gent (Gand) (Omloop van het Zuidpark)
10.08.1947 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de Vitesse de la Basilique)
17.08.1947 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
14.09.1947 Maldegem (Omloop van Maldegem) (airfield)
21.09.1947 Liège (Luik) (Chênée-Embourg) (Circuit Georges Truffaut)
28.09.1947 Florennes (Epreuves de Vitesse Pure) (juniors) (airfield)

Hillclimbs:

22.06.1947 Huy-La-Sarte (Course de Côte de la Sarte) (hillclimb)
15.07.1947 Tintigny (Course de Côte de Tintigny) (hillclimb)
24.08.1947 Arlon-Gaichel (Course de Côte de Gaichel) (hillclimb)

1948

02.05.1948 Mettet (Circuit de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
09.05.1948 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de Bruxelles) (Parc du Centenaire)
16.05.1948 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
23.05.1948 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
13.06.1948 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de la Cambre)
20.06.1948 Middelkerke (Omloop der Kust) (airfield) - cancelled
27.06.1948 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
04.07.1948 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
18.07.1948 Genk (Omloop van Genk / Snelheidsprijs van Limburg)
25.07.1948 Gent (Gand) (Omloop van Gent) - cancelled
01.08.1948 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de Vitesse de la Basilique) - cancelled
26.09.1948 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit du Boulevard Mettewie) - replacement for cancelled race of 1 August

Hillclimbs:

06.06.1948 Huy-La-Sarte (Course de Côte de la Sarte) (hillclimb) - with flying start
15.08.1948 Unknown (Course de Côte d'Union Motor de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse) (hillclimb) - cancelled
29.08.1948 Dinant-Gemechenne (Coupe Mathieu Dethise) (hillclimb)
12.09.1948 Namur (Namen) (Course de Côte du Motor Union Namurois) (hillclimb)

1949

01.05.1949 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
15.05.1949 Mettet (Circuit de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
22.05.1949 Genk (Snelheidskoers voor Juniors) (juniors)
05.06.1949 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
12.06.1949 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de la Cambre)
03.07.1949 As (Omloop van Limburg / Snelheidsprijs van Limburg)
17.07.1949 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
24.07.1949 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
31.07.1949 Moerbeke-Waas (Nationale Snelheidskoers) (juniors) (airfield)
14.08.1949 Mettet (Circuit de Mettet)
18.09.1949 Sombreffe (Circuit de Sombreffe)

Hillclimbs:

29.05.1949 Huy-La-Sarte (Course de Côte de la Sarte) (hillclimb) - with flying start
28.08.1949 Dinant-Gemechenne (Coupe Mathieu Dethise) (hillclimb) - with flying start

1950

30.04.1950 Mettet (Circuit de l'Entre Sambre et Meuse)
07.05.1950 Mons (Bergen) (Circuit de Mons)
14.05.1950 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
21.05.1950 As (Omloop van Limburg / Snelheidsprijs van Limburg)
28.05.1950 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
18.06.1950 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit du Boulevard Mettewie)
25.06.1950 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne) - cancelled
02.07.1950 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
09.07.1950 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de la Cambre)
16.09.1950 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye)
27.08.1950 Sombreffe (Circuit de Sombreffe)
03.09.1950 Antwerpen (Anvers) (Snelheidskoers van Antwerpen-Linkeroever)
09.09.1950 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 10 September - 1st edition

Hillclimbs:

11.06.1950 Huy-La-Sarte (Course de Côte de la Sarte) (hillclimb)

1951

22.04.1951 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
29.04.1951 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
13.05.1951 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
27.05.1951 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit du Boulevard Mettewie) - likely cancelled
03.06.1951 Sombreffe (Circuit de Sombreffe)
10.06.1951 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
17.06.1951 As (Omloop van Limburg / Snelheidsprijs van Limburg) - cancelled
24.06.1951 Mons (Bergen) (Circuit de Mons)
01.07.1951 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
08.07.1951 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de la Cambre)
14.07.1951 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 15 July
12.08.1951 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye) - moved from 22 July
26.08.1951 Oostmalle (Omloop Jan Olieslagers)
02.09.1951 Montegnée (Course de Vitesse pour Vélomoteurs) (mopeds) - to be confirmed

1952

27.04.1952 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
01.05.1952 Seraing (Circuit de Seraing)
11.05.1952 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe) - cancelled
25.05.1952 Sombreffe (Circuit de Sombreffe)
01.06.1952 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
08.06.1952 Moeskroen (Mouscron) (Circuit des Routes Pavées) - cancelled
15.06.1952 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Circuit de la Cambre) - moved from 13 July
22.06.1952 Mons (Bergen) (Circuit des Coteaux) - cancelled
06.07.1952 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
27.07.1952 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
10.08.1952 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye)
16.08.1952 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 17 August - moved from 15-16 June
17.08.1952 Gent (Gand) (title unknown) - cancelled
24.08.1952 Oostmalle (Omloop Jan Olieslagers) - cancelled

1953

26.04.1953 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
03.05.1953 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
14.05.1953 Liège (Luik) (Coronmeuse) (Circuit Albert Ier)
24.05.1953 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
31.05.1953 Seraing (Circuit de Seraing)
13.06.1953 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 14 June
05.07.1953 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
19.07.1953 Mons (Bergen) (Circuit des Coteaux) - cancelled
26.07.1953 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
09.08.1953 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye)

1954

25.04.1954 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
02.05.1954 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
16.05.1954 Seraing (Circuit de Seraing)
23.05.1954 Sombreffe (Circuit de Sombreffe)
30.05.1954 Mettet (Journée Nationale de Vitesse Pure pour Motos de Séries) (production)
06.06.1954 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
12.06.1954 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 13 June
04.07.1954 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
18.07.1954 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne) - moved from 25 July
01.08.1954 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye)

1955

17.04.1955 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
01.05.1955 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
08.05.1955 Sombreffe (Circuit de Sombreffe) - likely cancelled
15.05.1955 Seraing (Circuit de Seraing) - likely cancelled
29.05.1955 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
05.06.1955 Mettet (Journée Internationale de Vitesse Pure pour Motos de Séries) (production)
11.06.1955 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 12 June
19.06.1955 Gent (Gand) (Omloop van Gent) (up to 125cc) - cancelled
03.07.1955 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
24.07.1955 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne)
31.07.1955 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye) - cancelled

1956

29.04.1956 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
06.05.1956 Floreffe (Circuit de Floreffe)
20.05.1956 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
09.06.1956 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 10 June
17.06.1956 Seraing (Circuit de Seraing) - likely cancelled
24.06.1956 Mettet (Journée Internationale de Vitesse Pure pour Motos de Séries) (production)
08.07.1956 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
15.07.1956 Waremme (Borgworm) (Circuit de Hesbaye) - likely cancelled
22.07.1956 Gedinne (Circuit de Gedinne) - cancelled
29.07.1956 Beveren-Waas (Omloop van Sint Martinus / Omloop van Beveren-Waas) (production)
12.08.1956 Chièvres (Prix de Chièvres) (up to 125cc)

1957

05.05.1957 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
02.06.1957 Hasselt (Omloop van Hasselt) (up to 50 or 125cc) - possibly cancelled
09.06.1957 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
15.06.1957 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 16 June
07.07.1957 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
28.07.1957 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen) (production)
08.09.1957 Chièvres (Prix de Chièvres) (up to 125cc) - possibly cancelled

1958

04.05.1958 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
25.05.1958 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
15.06.1958 Zolder (Snelheidsprijs van Zolder-Centrum)
06.07.1958 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
27.07.1958 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)
10.08.1958 Genk-Boxbergheide (Prijs van de Boxbergerheide) (production)
28.09.1958 Zwevezele (Prijs van Zwevezele)

1959

05.04.1959 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prijs van Moeskroen)
01.05.1959 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
07.05.1959 Ciplet (Prix de la Hesbaye)
17.05.1959 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
31.05.1959 Gent (Gand) (Snelheidsomloop van de Watersportbaan) (production) - cancelled
07.06.1959 Zolder (Snelheidsprijs van Zolder-Centrum)
20.06.1959 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race to finish on 21 June - cancelled
05.07.1959 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
26.07.1959 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)
15.08.1959 Waremme (Borgworm) (title unknown) (50cc)
16.08.1959 Genk-Boxbergheide (Prijs van de Boxbergerheide) (production) - cancelled
13.09.1959 Heverlee (Snelheidsprijs van Heverlee) - moved from 20 September
27.09.1959 Zwevezele (Prijs van Zwevezele)

1960

24.04.1960 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prijs van Moeskroen)
08.05.1960 Ertvelde (Prijs van Ertvelde)
15.05.1960 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
26.05.1960 Ciplet (Prix de la Hesbaye) - or perhaps 27 May
05.06.1960 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
12.06.1960 Zolder (Prijs van Zolder)
03.07.1960 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
17.07.1960 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)
30.07.1960 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 31 July
25.09.1960 Zolder (Ereprijs van Zolder)

1961

30.04.1961 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prijs van Moeskroen) (European Championship 50cc)
07.05.1961 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
11.05.1961 Ciplet (Prix de la Hesbaye)
21.05.1961 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
04.06.1961 Zolder (Prijs van Zolder) (European Championship 50cc)
10.06.1961 Warsage (24 Heures de Warsage) (24 hours) - race finished on 11 June
18.06.1961 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)
02.07.1961 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
27.08.1961 Mettet (title unknown) - cancelled
10.09.1961 Wetteren (title unknown) (50cc) - possibly cancelled
16.09.1961 Bruxelles (Brussel) (Prix de Bruxelles) (Heysel) (European Championship 50cc)
01.10.1961 Zolder (Prijs van Zolder)

1962

06.05.1962 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prijs van Moeskroen)
27.05.1962 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
31.05.1962 Ciplet (Prix de la Hesbaye)
10.06.1962 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
24.06.1962 Zolder (Ereprijs van Zolder) - cancelled
01.07.1962 Profondeville (Prix de la Vallée Mosane) (50cc)
08.07.1962 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
22.07.1962 Sint Truiden (Saint Trond) (title unknown) - moved from 17 June
29.07.1962 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)
02.09.1962 Alsemberg (Prix d'Alsemberg) - moved from 3 June - cancelled

1963

12.05.1963 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
19.05.1963 Mettet (Grand Trophy) - cancelled
23.05.1963 Ciplet (Prix de la Hesbaye) - cancelled
02.06.1963 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
23.06.1963 Alsemberg (Prix Georges Fourcroy)
30.06.1963 Sint Truiden (Saint Trond) (title unknown)
07.07.1963 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
14.07.1963 Zolder (Ereprijs van Zolder) - inaugural meeting on new circuit
28.07.1963 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)

50cc:

28.04.1963 Gaasbeek (Prijs van Gaasbeek) (50cc)
08.06.1963 Bree (50cc) - evening race
09.06.1963 Profondeville (Prix de la Vallée Mosane) (50cc)
16.06.1963 Orp-Le-Grand (50cc) - cancelled
25.08.1963 Vrasene (50cc)
15.09.1963 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc)
22.09.1963 Ciney (Prix des Forges) (50cc)

1964

03.05.1964 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
07.05.1964 Ciplet (Prix de la Hesbaye) - cancelled
17.05.1964 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
18.05.1964 Alsemberg (Prix Georges Fourcroy) - moved from 24 May - cancelled
31.05.1964 Zolder (Ereprijs van Zolder)
21.06.1964 Mettet (Circuit International de Mettet) - cancelled
05.07.1964 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
26.07.1964 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)

50cc:

19.04.1964 Gaasbeek (Prijs van Gaasbeek) (50cc)
07.06.1964 Profondeville (Prix de la Vallée Mosane) (50cc)
14.06.1964 Court-Saint-Etienne (title unknown) (50cc)
21.06.1964 Veldegem (Snelheidsprijs van Veldegem) (50cc)
16.08.1964 Ciney (Prix des Forges) (50cc)
23.08.1964 Tournay-Neufchâteau (Circuit des Rochettes) (50 + 250cc)
30.08.1964 Sint Kruis-Brugge (Omloop van Brugge) (50 + 250cc)

1965

09.05.1965 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
06.06.1965 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
04.07.1965 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
11.07.1965 Zolder (Ereprijs van Zolder) - moved from 13 June ?
25.07.1965 Beveren-Waas (Prijs der Vlaanderen)

50cc:

02.05.1965 Gaasbeek (Prijs van Gaasbeek) (50cc)
30.05.1965 Profondeville (Prix de la Vallée Mosane) (50cc)
20.06.1965 Tournay-Neufchâteau (Circuit des Rochettes) (50 + 250cc)
18.07.1965 Bierges (Circuit de Bierges) (50cc)
08.08.1965 Ciney (Prix des Forges) (50cc)
05.09.1965 Aarsele (50cc)
12.09.1965 Bois-de-Villers (Prix Georges Fourcroy) (50 + 250cc)

1966

15.05.1966 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
22.05.1966 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
29.05.1966 Chimay (Circuit des Frontières)
03.07.1966 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
10.07.1966 Zolder (Prijs van Zolder)

50cc:

17.04.1966 Gaasbeek (Prijs van Gaasbeek) (50cc)
08.05.1966 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc)
19.05.1966 Ligny (Prix de Ligny) (50cc) - 1st edition
05.06.1966 Profondeville (Prix de la Vallée Mosane) (50cc)
12.06.1966 Hove (Snelheidsprijs van Hove) (50 + 250cc)
19.06.1966 Sart-Messire-Guillaume (50cc)
26.06.1966 Dworp (Tourneppe) (Omloop 's-Gravenhof) (50cc)
31.07.1966 Aarsele (50cc)
14.08.1966 Ciney (Prix des Forges) (50cc)
28.08.1966 Bois-de-Villers (Prix Georges Fourcroy) (50 + 250cc)
11.09.1966 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50 + 250cc)
25.09.1966 Thimister (50cc) - 1st edition
02.10.1966 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Leeuw-Saint-Pierre) (50cc)

1967

19.03.1967 Zolder (training NMB)
30.04.1967 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
14.05.1967 Zolder (Prijs van Zolder)
02.07.1967 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
09.07.1967 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse) - cancelled
09.07.1967 Zolder (NMB)
30.07.1967 Zolder (NMB)
06.08.1967 Beveren-Waas (NMB)

50cc:

04.05.1967 Ligny (Prix de Ligny) (50cc)
07.05.1967 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Leeuw-Saint-Pierre) (50cc) - moved from Gaasbeek
15.05.1967 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc)
28.05.1967 Clabecq (Klabbeek) (50cc)
04.06.1967 Marche-lez-Écaussinnes (50cc)
11.06.1967 Hensies-Pommeroeul (50cc) - 1st edition
18.06.1967 Sart-Messire-Guillaume (50cc) - 4th edition
25.06.1967 Hechtel (50cc + 250cc) - likely cancelled
30.07.1967 Aarsele (50cc)
13.08.1967 Ciney (Prix des Forges) (50cc)
27.08.1967 Bois-de-Villers (Prix Georges Fourcroy) (50 + 250cc)
03.09.1967 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50 + 250cc)
10.09.1967 Saint-Sauveur (50cc) - cancelled
17.09.1967 Ledegem (50cc)
24.09.1967 Thimister (50cc + 250cc) - 2nd edition

1968

17.03.1968 Zolder (training NMB) - moved from 18 and 10 March
07.04.1968 Zolder (training NMB) - moved from 24 and 14 March
19.05.1968 Mettet (Grand Trophy) - cancelled
26.05.1968 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
07.07.1968 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
28.07.1968 Zolder (Ereprijs van Limburg)
25.08.1968 Beveren-Waas (NMB) - moved from 28 July - cancelled

50cc:

21.04.1968 Hensies-Pommeroeul (50cc)
12.05.1968 Sart-Messire-Guillaume (50 + 250cc) - 5th edition
02.06.1968 Fexhe-Slins (50cc)
09.06.1968 Marche-lez-Écaussinnes (50cc)
16.06.1968 Lustin (50cc) - cancelled
23.06.1968 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc) - 4th edition
30.06.1968 Clabecq (Klabbeek) (50cc)
11.08.1968 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50 + 250cc) - 3rd edition
01.09.1968 Vlezenbeek (50cc) - cancelled
15.09.1968 Ligny (Prix de Ligny) (50cc) - cancelled

1969

15.03.1969 Zolder (training NMB)
27.04.1969 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
15.06.1969 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
06.07.1969 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)

50cc:

18.05.1969 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc) - moved from 8 June
25.05.1969 Fexhe-Slins (50cc)
10.08.1969 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50 + 250cc)
24.08.1969 Auvelais (50 + 250cc) - possibly cancelled
31.08.1969 Clabecq (Klabbeek) (50cc) - possibly moved to Hensies-Pommeroeul
21.09.1969 Ligny (Prix de Ligny) (50cc) - cancelled

1970

08.03.1970 Zolder (training NMB)
30.04.1970 Zolder (Dutch club races)
24.05.1970 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
31.05.1970 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
05.07.1970 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
26.07.1970 Beveren-Waas (NMB) - cancelled
22.08.1970 Zolder (6 hours) (production) - cancelled

50cc:

10.05.1970 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc)
09.08.1970 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50 + 250cc)

Hillclimbs:

12.04.1970 La Roche (hillclimb) - first hillclimb for motorcycles since 1950
04.10.1970 Fléron (hillclimb) - possibly cancelled

1971

21.03.1971 Zolder (training NMB)
09.05.1971 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
23.05.1971 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse)
23.05.1971 Zolder (Dutch club races)
04.07.1971 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
28.08.1971 Zolder (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 29 August
10.10.1971 Zolder (NMB)

50cc:

16.05.1971 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc) - 7th edition
08.08.1971 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50cc) (possibly also 250cc) - 6th edition
21.08.1971 Hensies-Pommeroeul (50cc)
12.09.1971 Evergem (50cc)

1972

12.03.1972 Nivelles (training NMB)
23.04.1972 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
28.05.1972 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse) - cancelled
02.07.1972 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
09.07.1972 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale) - normal races + 500 km endurance
19.08.1972 Zolder (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 20 August
08.10.1972 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)

50cc:

30.04.1972 Gent (50cc)
07.05.1972 Mons (Bergen) (Prix de Mons) (50cc) - cancelled
24.06.1972 Beveren-Leie (50cc)
13.08.1972 Natoye (Prix de Natoye) (50cc) - cancelled
15.08.1972 Heusden (50cc)
22.08.1972 Zwijnaarde (50cc) - not an FMB event
03.09.1972 Eke (50cc)
10.09.1972 Haaltert (50cc)
10.09.1972 Asper (50cc)
24.09.1972 Zingem (50cc)
01.10.1972 Evergem (50cc)
08.10.1972 Laarne (50cc)

Hillclimbs:

14.05.1972 Néblon-Hamoir (hillclimb)
22.05.1972 Malmédy-Floriheid (hillclimb) - or 21 May ?
11.06.1972 Comblain-Poulseur (hillclimb)
06.08.1972 Bomerée (hillclimb)
10.09.1972 Polleur (hillclimb)
24.09.1972 Renory (hillclimb)
01.10.1972 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)

1973

08.04.1973 Nivelles (Nijvel) (100-Mile race)
15.04.1973 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
27.05.1973 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse) - cancelled
10.06.1973 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
01.07.1973 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
12.08.1973 Heverlee - cancelled
25.08.1973 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 26 August
09.09.1973 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)
16.09.1973 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Moto Speed Day)

50cc:

01.04.1973 Bassevelde (50cc)
22.04.1973 Burst (50cc)
29.04.1973 Merendree (50cc)
06.05.1973 Eke (50cc)
13.05.1973 Aalter (50cc) - moved from Evergem
20.05.1973 Kuurne (50cc + production) - moved from Beveren-Leie
27.05.1973 Lochristi (50cc) - moved from 1 May
11.06.1973 Asper (50cc)
17.06.1973 Haaltert (50cc)
08.07.1973 De Pinte (50cc) - cancelled
05.08.1973 Unknown (50cc) - cancelled
15.08.1973 Unknown (50cc) - cancelled
19.08.1973 Lombardsijde (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee / 50cc + production)
01.09.1973 Heldergem (50cc)
09.09.1973 Evergem (50cc) - moved from 2 September
07.10.1973 Vlezenbeek (50cc) - moved from 21 July

Hillclimbs:

23.04.1973 Renory (hillclimb)
31.05.1973 Mont Saint Aubert (hillclimb)
03.06.1973 Arimont (hillclimb)
24.06.1973 Néblon-Hamoir (hillclimb)
15.07.1973 Pétigny (hillclimb) - moved from Val Dieu
29.07.1973 Sart-Custinnes (hillclimb)
05.08.1973 Bomerée (hillclimb)
23.09.1973 Polleur (hillclimb)
30.09.1973 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)

1974

07.04.1974 Nivelles (Nijvel) - cancelled
12.05.1974 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
26.05.1974 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Prix International de Vitesse) - cancelled
02.06.1974 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
09.06.1974 Kuurne (50cc + production) - cancelled
07.07.1974 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
11.08.1974 Lombardsijde (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
17.08.1974 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 18 August
01.09.1974 Sint Joris ten Distel (NMB)
08.09.1974 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)
15.09.1974 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Nivelles-Baulers Cup)
15.09.1974 Mol (NMB) - cancelled
26.10.1974 Nivelles (Dutch club races)

Hillclimbs:

15.04.1974 Aubin-Neufchâteau (hillclimb)
28.04.1974 Mont Saint Aubert (hillclimb)
23.05.1974 Dinant (hillclimb)
16.06.1974 Arimont (hillclimb)
30.06.1974 Pétigny(hillclimb)
14.07.1974 Sart-Custinnes (hillclimb) - cancelled
28.07.1974 Lustin-La-Rochette (hillclimb)
04.08.1974 Bomerée (hillclimb) - cancelled
25.08.1974 Comblain (hillclimb)
01.09.1974 Polleur (hillclimb) - moved from 22 September
29.09.1974 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)

1975

13.04.1975 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Moto Speed Day)
20.04.1975 Mettet (Journée Nationale de Vitesse)
01.06.1975 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
15.06.1975 Mettet (Grand Trophy) (Formula 750)
22.06.1975 Ciney (Prix des Forges) - cancelled
06.07.1975 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
21.07.1975 Nivelles (Nijvel) - cancelled
16.08.1975 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 17 August
24.08.1975 Sint Joris ten Distel (NMB)
24.08.1975 Lombardsijde (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
14.09.1975 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)
21.09.1975 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Nivelles-Baulers Cup)

Hillclimbs:

31.03.1975 Val Dieu (hillclimb)
08.05.1975 Dinant (hillclimb)
25.05.1975 Namur (Namen) (hillclimb)
08.06.1975 Arimont-Franchorchamps (hillclimb)
29.06.1975 Ombret-Amay (hillclimb)
13.07.1975 Pétigny (hillclimb)
31.08.1975 Comblain-Au-Pont (hillclimb)
07.09.1975 Polleur (hillclimb)
28.09.1975 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)
05.10.1975 Renory-Sart-Tilman (hillclimb)

1976

11.04.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Challenger Days)
25.04.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Challenger Days)
02.05.1976 Weelde (airfield)
02.05.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV)
09.05.1976 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
23.05.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Formula 750)
06.06.1976 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
13.06.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel)
04.07.1976 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
11.07.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) - cancelled
25.07.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) (500 km de Nivelles)
14.08.1976 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 15 August
22.08.1976 Lombardsijde (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
22.08.1976 Sint Joris ten Distel (Internationale Moto-Races) (NMB / FMB) - moved from 6 June
05.09.1976 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)
12.09.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel)
24.10.1976 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Dutch club races)

Hillclimbs:

04.04.1976 Val Dieu (hillclimb)
18.04.1976 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 19 April
02.05.1976 Mont-Saint-Aubert (hillclimb)
16.05.1976 Namur (Namen) (hillclimb)
27.05.1976 Dinant (hillclimb) - cancelled
30.05.1976 Ster-Francorchamps (hillclimb) - moved from 5 September
20.06.1976 Renory (hillclimb)
27.06.1976 Ombret (hillclimb)
18.07.1976 Musson (hillclimb)
01.08.1976 Comblain (hillclimb)
19.09.1976 Aubin-Neufchâteau (hillclimb)
26.09.1976 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) (European Championship)
17.10.1976 Arimont (hillclimb) - moved from 30 May

1977

03.04.1977 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Moto Speed Day)
17.04.1977 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV)
24.04.1977 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
01.05.1977 Zolder
19.05.1977 Weelde (airfield) - cancelled
29.05.1977 Nivelles (Nijvel) (club races)
12.06.1977 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
19.06.1977 Sint Joris ten Distel (Internationale Moto-Races) (NMB / FMB)
26.06.1977 Wervik
03.07.1977 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
10.07.1977 Mettet (Journée Nationale de Vitesse) - held on north loop
14.08.1977 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 15 August
21.08.1977 Lombardsijde (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) - cancelled
28.08.1977 Zolder (Formula 750)
04.09.1977 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet) - first race with new loop through industrial zone
11.09.1977 Zolder - possibly cancelled
02.10.1977 Nivelles (Nijvel)

Hillclimbs:

10.04.1977 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 11 April
17.04.1977 Val Dieu (hillclimb) - moved from 3 April
08.05.1977 Namur (Namen) (hillclimb)
15.05.1977 Ster-Francorchamps (hillclimb)
22.05.1977 Renory-Sart-Tilman (hillclimb) - seemingly moved from Ougrée
30.05.1977 Arimont (hillclimb)
05.06.1977 Poulseur (hillclimb) - moved from Herstal
19.06.1977 Namur (Namen) (hillclimb)
26.06.1977 Ombret (hillclimb) - possibly moved to 18 September
17.07.1977 Dinant (hillclimb)
21.07.1977 Stockem (hillclimb)
24.07.1977 Musson (hillclimb)
31.07.1977 Comblain (hillclimb)
07.08.1977 Mont Saint Aubert (hillclimb) - moved from 1 May
28.08.1977 Verviers (hillclimb) - possibly cancelled
11.09.1977 Polleur (hillclimb)
26.09.1977 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) (European Championship)

1978

02.04.1978 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Vitesse Nationale Motocycliste)
09.04.1978 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV Sportweekend)
23.04.1978 Mettet (Journée Nationale de Vitesse)
21.05.1978 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
28.05.1978 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
03.06.1978 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 4 June
11.06.1978 Klemskerke-De-Haan (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
02.07.1978 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
02.07.1978 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV Sportweekend)
09.07.1978 Wervik
13.08.1978 Sint Joris ten Distel (Internationale Moto-Races) (NMB / FMB)
27.08.1978 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Formula 750)
03.09.1978 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)

Hillclimbs:

19.03.1978 Lustin-La-Rochette (hillclimb) 19 March - possibly moved to 14 May
26.03.1978 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 27 March
09.04.1978 Néblon-Houmart (hillclimb)
16.04.1978 Val Dieu (hillclimb)
01.05.1978 Arimont (hillclimb)
04.05.1978 Namur (Namen) (hillclimb) - cancelled
04.05.1978 Lustin-La-Hulle (hillclimb)
14.05.1978 Libin-Redu (hillclimb)
15.05.1978 Ster-Francorchamps (hillclimb)
18.06.1978 Spa-Barisart (hillclimb)
25.06.1978 Ombret (hillclimb)
23.07.1978 Aubange (hillclimb) - moved from Musson
30.07.1978 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) (European Championship)
06.08.1978 Bléharies (hillclimb) - cancelled
20.08.1978 Comblain (hillclimb)
10.09.1978 Trôs-Marets (hillclimb) - cancelled
17.09.1978 Polleur (hillclimb)
23.09.1978 Poulseur (hillclimb)

1979

01.04.1979 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Moto Speed Day)
22.04.1979 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
01.05.1979 Ieper (Ypres) (Targa Florio Motorrace)
06.05.1979 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV)
03.06.1979 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
10.06.1979 Zolder - to be confirmed
17.06.1979 Klemskerke-De-Haan (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
01.07.1979 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique) - inaugural race on new circuit
08.07.1979 Wervik
15.07.1979 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV)
15.07.1979 Bertrix (airfield) - cancelled
11.08.1979 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 12 August
15.08.1979 Nivelles (Nijvel) - cancelled
19.08.1979 Sint Joris ten Distel (Internationale Moto-Races) (NMB / FMB)
19.08.1979 Gedinne (Journée Nationale de Vitesse)
26.08.1979 Mettet (1000 km de Mettet)
16.09.1979 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Formula 750) - cancelled
16.09.1979 Zolder (Grote Snelheidsprijs Motoren)
14.10.1979 Nivelles (Nijvel) (Mémorial Christian Vidal)
26.10.1979 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)

Hillclimbs:

25.03.1979 Tultay-Tavier (hillclimb)
08.04.1979 Val Dieu (hillclimb)
15.04.1979 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 16 April
29.04.1979 Arimont-Francorchamps (hillclimb)
06.05.1979 Spa-Barisart (hillclimb)
13.05.1979 Lustin (hillclimb)
20.05.1979 Comblain (hillclimb)
24.05.1979 Namur (Namen) (hillclimb)
27.05.1979 Libin-Redu (hillclimb)
04.06.1979 Ster-Franchorchamps (hillclimb)
24.06.1979 Ombret (hillclimb)
22.07.1979 Libin-Val-De-Poix (hillclimb)
29.07.1979 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) (European Championship)
05.08.1979 Polleur (hillclimb) - moved from Vielsalm
02.09.1979 Polleur (hillclimb)
16.09.1979 Tavier (hillclimb)
23.09.1979 Spa-Stoumont (hillclimb)

1980

13.04.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) - cancelled
27.04.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV) - cancelled
04.05.1980 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
11.05.1980 Sint Joris ten Distel (Vaart-Noord) - cancelled
15.05.1980 Zolder
01.06.1980 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
15.06.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV) - cancelled
21.06.1980 Mettet (title unknown) - national races
29.06.1980 Gistel (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
06.07.1980 Zolder (Grand Prix de Belgique)
13.07.1980 Bertrix (airfield) - cancelled
13.07.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV national)
20.07.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV national) - circuit used anti-clockwise
20.07.1980 Gedinne
03.08.1980 Zolder (KNMV) - cancelled
16.08.1980 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 17 August
17.08.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV national)
24.08.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV national)
30.08.1980 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)
31.08.1980 Sint Joris ten Distel (Internationale Moto-Races)
20.09.1980 Spa-Francorchamps (24 hours for mopeds) - race finished on 21 September
21.09.1980 Ieper (Ypres) (Targa Florio Motorrace)
28.09.1980 Mettet (KNMV Cup / FMB) - held on south loop
28.09.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV national)
05.10.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV Cup + Mémorial Christian Vidal)
19.10.1980 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV national)
19.10.1980 Zolder (KNMV Cup / FMB)

Hillclimbs:

30.03.1980 Val Dieu (hillclimb) - possibly moved to Richelle
06.04.1980 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 7 April
20.04.1980 Tavier (hillclimb)
01.05.1980 Tiège (hillclimb)
18.05.1980 Arimont (hillclimb)
25.05.1980 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)
08.06.1980 Libin-Redu (hillclimb) (European Championship)
15.06.1980 Ster-Francorchamps (hillclimb)
28.06.1980 Ombret (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 29 June
21.07.1980 Libin-Val-De-Poix (hillclimb)
27.07.1980 Surister (hillclimb)
03.08.1980 Poulseur (hillclimb) - moved from Polleur
14.09.1980 Poulseur (hillclimb) - possibly cancelled ?

1981

05.04.1981 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV / NMB)
26.04.1981 Ieper (Ypres)
26.04.1981 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV / NMB)
10.05.1981 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV / NMB)
24.05.1981 Mettet (Grand Trophy) (European Championship)
28.05.1981 Zolder (Nationale Motorraces)
31.05.1981 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV / NMB)
07.06.1981 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
14.06.1981 Gistel (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
21.06.1981 Nivelles (Nijvel) (KNMV / NMB) - last ever event at this circuit
05.07.1981 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
19.07.1981 Gedinne
26.07.1981 Wervik - cancelled
02.08.1981 Zolder (KNMV)
15.08.1981 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 16 August
29.08.1981 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)
30.08.1981 Sint Joris ten Distel (Internationale Moto-Races) - cancelled
13.09.1981 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre (Circuit de la Basse-Sambre) - moved from 20 September
13.09.1981 Zolder
20.09.1981 Chimay - cancelled
18.10.1981 Mettet - moved from 30 August - cancelled

Hillclimbs:

12.04.1981 Richelle (hillclimb)
19.04.1981 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 20 April
26.04.1981 Tiège (hillclimb) - moved from 3 May
10.05.1981 Arimont (hillclimb)
17.05.1981 Tavier (hillclimb)
31.05.1981 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) - possibly moved to 20 September
21.06.1981 Libin-Redu (hillclimb) (European Championship)
28.06.1981 Ombret (hillclimb)
26.07.1981 Libin (hillclimb)
06.09.1981 Poulseur (hillclimb)

1982

20.05.1982 Zolder
23.05.1982 Mettet (Grand Trophy) (European Championship)
06.06.1982 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
12.06.1982 Zolder (Nationale Motorraces)
20.06.1982 Gistel (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
04.07.1982 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
18.07.1982 Jehonville
18.07.1982 Zolder (KNMV)
25.07.1982 Gedinne
14.08.1982 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 15 August
29.08.1982 Zolder (KNMV)
04.09.1982 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)
05.09.1982 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre (Circuit de la Basse-Sambre)
12.09.1982 Zolder
26.09.1982 Mettet (Mémorial Christian Vidal)
03.10.1982 Eke - moved from 22 August - cancelled
10.10.1982 Chimay

Hillclimbs:

04.04.1982 Richelle (hillclimb)
11.04.1982 Pétigny (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 12 April
02.05.1982 Gemmenich (hillclimb)
09.05.1982 Tavier (hillclimb)
30.05.1982 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)
13.06.1982 Libin (hillclimb) (European Championship)
27.06.1982 Ombret-Amay (hillclimb)
08.08.1982 Aiseau (hillclimb)
22.08.1982 Courcelles (hillclimb)
19.09.1982 Poulseur (hillclimb) - moved from 12 September

1983

17.04.1983 Herstal (Mémorial Christian Vidal)
17.04.1983 Zolder
12.05.1983 Zolder - international races
15.05.1983 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
05.06.1983 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
12.06.1983 Gistel (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
19.06.1983 Frameries - cancelled
19.06.1983 Zolder (Löwe von Flandern) (German championship)
03.07.1983 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
17.07.1983 Gedinne
17.07.1983 Zolder (KNMV)
24.07.1983 Zolder (FMB)
31.07.1983 Jehonville
20.08.1983 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 21 August
28.08.1983 Zolder (KNMV)
03.09.1983 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)
04.09.1983 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre (Circuit de la Basse-Sambre)
25.09.1983 Zolder (EG Trophy)

Hillclimbs:

27.03.1983 Richelle (hillclimb)
03.04.1983 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 4 April - moved from Couvin
01.05.1983 Tavier (hillclimb) - possibly moved to 24 April
08.05.1983 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb)
29.05.1983 Libin (hillclimb)
19.06.1983 Somal (hillclimb)
26.06.1983 Ombret (hillclimb)
28.08.1983 Courcelles (hillclimb)
11.09.1983 Poulseur (hillclimb) - possibly cancelled
18.09.1983 Tavier (hillclimb)

1984

15.04.1984 Zolder (New Race Festival) - moved from 23 April
29.04.1984 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
13.05.1984 Herstal (Mémorial Christian Vidal)
31.05.1984 Zolder - international races
03.06.1984 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
10.06.1984 Gistel (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
01.07.1984 Mouscron (Moeskroen) - cancelled
08.07.1984 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
15.07.1984 Zolder (KNMV)
22.07.1984 Jehonville
29.07.1984 Gedinne (Circuit International de Gedinne-Gribelle)
18.08.1984 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 19 August
01.09.1984 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)
02.09.1984 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre (Circuit de la Basse-Sambre) - cancelled
09.09.1984 Zolder (Formula 1 + European Championship)

Hillclimbs:

25.03.1984 Richelle (hillclimb)
15.04.1984 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) - possibly moved to 8 April
22.04.1984 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 23 April - moved from 20 May
27.05.1984 Tavier (hillclimb)
17.06.1984 Somal (hillclimb) - moved from Namur (Namen)
24.06.1984 Ombret (hillclimb)
26.08.1984 Courcelles (hillclimb)

1985

21.04.1985 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
05.05.1985 Herstal (Mémorial Christian Vidal) - moved from 28 April
16.05.1985 Zolder - international races
02.06.1985 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
09.06.1985 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
16.06.1985 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament)
23.06.1985 Mettet (Journée Nationale de Vitesse / Trophée Bieva)
05.07.1985 Zolder (club races)
07.07.1985 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
14.07.1985 Zolder (KNMV)
21.07.1985 Jehonville
29.07.1985 Zolder (KNMV)
17.08.1985 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 18 August
25.08.1985 Gedinne (Circuit International de Gedinne)
01.09.1985 Zolder (European Championship)
08.09.1985 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre (Circuit de la Basse-Sambre) - cancelled
14.09.1985 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)

Hillclimbs:

17.03.1985 Forêt-Trooz (hillclimb) - cancelled due to snow
31.03.1985 Richelle (hillclimb)
07.04.1985 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 8 April
12.05.1985 Ciney-Conjoux (hillclimb)
19.05.1985 Vencimont (hillclimb)
26.05.1985 Tavier (hillclimb)
30.06.1985 Ombret (hillclimb)
11.08.1985 Courcelles (hillclimb)
15.08.1985 Bombaye (hillclimb)

1986

06.04.1986 Zolder (European Championship)
27.04.1986 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
08.05.1986 Zolder - international races
18.05.1986 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
25.05.1986 Gedinne
01.06.1986 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
22.06.1986 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament) - moved from 15 June
06.07.1986 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
13.07.1986 Mettet
20.07.1986 Jehonville
27.07.1986 Zolder (KNMV)
16.08.1986 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 17 August
24.08.1986 Gedinne (Circuit International de Gedinne)
30.08.1986 Zolder (Dutch Ducati Club Races)
14.09.1986 Mettet - south loop used anti-clockwise
28.09.1986 Leuze-en-Hainaut (cyclos)

Hillclimbs:

23.03.1986 Richelle (hillclimb)
30.03.1986 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 31 March
25.05.1986 Vencimont (hillclimb)
08.06.1986 Tavier (hillclimb)
31.08.1986 Courcelles (hillclimb) - moved from Beaumont
21.09.1986 Gemmenich (hillclimb)

1987

05.04.1987 Zolder - cancelled
03.05.1987 Zolder - national races
17.05.1987 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
24.05.1987 Zolder (Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen)
28.05.1987 Zolder - international races
07.06.1987 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
14.06.1987 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
21.06.1987 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament)
27.06.1987 Beclers (cyclos + Honda MBX)
02.07.1987 Zolder
05.07.1987 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique) - cancelled
12.07.1987 Eeklo (Nationale Motor-Races / Prijs van het Meetjesland) - moved from 24 May
12.07.1987 Awans (cyclos + Honda MBX)
19.07.1987 Jehonville - cancelled
15.08.1987 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 16 August
23.08.1987 Gedinne (Circuit International de Gedinne)
30.08.1987 Zolder (Benelux Championship)
06.09.1987 Mettet (Benelux Championship)
27.09.1987 Mettet - cancelled
27.09.1987 Leuze-en-Hainaut (cyclos)
04.10.1987 Bilzen (Snelheidsprijs van de Stad Bilzen)
11.10.1987 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)

Hillclimbs:

12.04.1987 Richelle (hillclimb)
10.05.1987 Vencimont (hillclimb)
31.05.1987 Tavier (hillclimb) - moved from 3 May
28.06.1987 Libin (hillclimb) - cancelled
26.07.1987 Presgaux (hillclimb)
30.08.1987 Courcelles (hillclimb) - cancelled
20.09.1987 Ben-Ahin (hillclimb)

1988

17.04.1988 Zolder (Benelux Races)
01.05.1988 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
22.05.1988 Zolder (Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen) (German races) (sidecars)
22.05.1988 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
29.05.1988 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
05.06.1988 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
19.06.1988 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament)
03.07.1988 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
10.07.1988 Eeklo - cancelled
24.07.1988 Jehonville - cancelled
24.07.1988 Genk (cyclos + Honda) - at the kart track
31.07.1988 Zolder (Benelux Races)
07.08.1988 Beclers (endurance cyclos) - possibly moved from 9 October
13.08.1988 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 14 August
21.08.1988 Tavier (endurance cyclos)
28.08.1988 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
18.09.1988 Gedinne (5 Heures de Gedinne) (5 hours)
25.09.1988 Ayeneux (endurance cyclos)
02.10.1988 Bilzen (Snelheidsprijs van de Stad Bilzen)

Hillclimbs:

27.03.1988 Richelle (hillclimb)
03.04.1988 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 4 April
15.05.1988 Vencimont (hillclimb)
12.06.1988 Tavier (hillclimb)
26.06.1988 Libin-Redu (hillclimb)
15.08.1988 Courcelles (hillclimb)
04.09.1988 Floreffe (hillclimb)
11.09.1988 Ben-Ahin (hillclimb)

1989

02.04.1989 Zolder (European Championship)
16.04.1989 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
07.05.1989 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
14.05.1989 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
28.05.1989 Zolder (Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen) (German races)
11.06.1989 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
25.06.1989 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament)
02.07.1989 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
16.07.1989 Zolder (Benelux Races)
12.08.1989 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 13 August
20.08.1989 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
17.09.1989 Mettet (Mémorial Bernard Denis)
24.09.1989 Leuze-en-Hainaut (cyclos)
01.10.1989 Bilzen (Snelheidsprijs van de Stad Bilzen)

Hillclimbs:

19.03.1989 Richelle (hillclimb)
26.03.1989 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 27 March
21.05.1989 Vencimont (hillclimb)
04.06.1989 Tavier (hillclimb)
03.09.1989 Floreffe (hillclimb)
10.09.1989 Durnal (hillclimb)

1990

22.04.1990 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
29.04.1990 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
03.06.1990 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
10.06.1990 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
17.06.1990 Zolder (European Championship)
24.06.1990 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament)
07.07.1990 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique)
15.07.1990 Zolder (Benelux Races) - moved from 20 May
22.07.1990 Bertrix (cyclos)
11.08.1990 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race to finish on 12 August - cancelled
12.08.1990 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
09.09.1990 Mettet (Mémorial Bernard Denis)
16.09.1990 Ieper (Ypres) (Snelheidswedstrijd van de Westhoek)
23.09.1990 Leuze-en-Hainaut (cyclos)
30.09.1990 Bilzen (Snelheidsprijs van de Stad Bilzen) - cancelled

Hillclimbs:

01.04.1990 Durnal (hillclimb)
08.04.1990 Richelle (hillclimb)
15.04.1990 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 16 April
06.05.1990 Tavier (hillclimb)
27.05.1990 Vencimont (hillclimb)
02.09.1990 Floreffe (hillclimb)
21.10.1990 Spa-Francorchamps (circuit) (hillclimb)

1991

07.04.1991 Zolder (Benelux Races)
21.04.1991 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
05.05.1991 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
19.05.1991 Chimay (Circuit de Vitesse Internationale)
19.05.1991 Zolder (Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen) (German races)
09.06.1991 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
23.06.1991 Overpelt - moved from 16 June
23.06.1991 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament) - cancelled
07.07.1991 Zolder - international races
13.07.1991 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 14 July
11.08.1991 Zolder - cancelled
11.08.1991 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos) - moved from 25 August
08.09.1991 Mettet (Mémorial Bernard Denis)
15.09.1991 Ieper (Snelheidswedstrijd van de Westhoek) - cancelled

Hillclimbs:

24.03.1991 Richelle (hillclimb)
31.03.1991 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 1 April
26.05.1991 Vencimont (hillclimb)
02.06.1991 Tavier (hillclimb)
01.09.1991 Floreffe (hillclimb)

1992

03.05.1992 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
17.05.1992 Zolder (KNMV)
17.05.1992 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
24.05.1992 Spa-Francorchamps (WSBK)
31.05.1992 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
07.06.1992 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
07.06.1992 Zolder (Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen) (German races)
21.06.1992 Mouscron (Moeskroen) (Mémorial Edouard Flament)
04.07.1992 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 5 July - moved from 15-16 August
05.07.1992 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique) - cancelled
26.07.1992 Zolder (KNMV)
23.08.1992 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
13.09.1992 Mettet (Mémorial Bernard Denis) - moved from 27 September

Hillclimbs:

12.04.1992 Richelle (hillclimb)
19.04.1992 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 20 April
14.06.1992 Tavier (hillclimb)
12.07.1992 Vencimont (hillclimb)

1993

02.05.1993 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
09.05.1993 Zolder (KNMV)
16.05.1993 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
23.05.1993 Overpelt
30.05.1993 Spa-Francorchamps (Grand Prix de Belgique) - cancelled
06.06.1993 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
20.06.1993 Aalter
27.06.1993 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
03.07.1993 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 4 July
25.07.1993 Zolder (KNMV)
08.08.1993 Evergem
22.08.1993 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
12.09.1993 Mettet (Mémorial Bernard Denis)

Hillclimbs:

04.04.1993 Richelle (hillclimb)
11.04.1993 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 12 April
13.06.1993 Gedinne (hill-sprint)
29.08.1993 Jehonville (hill-sprint)
05.09.1993 Floreffe (hillclimb) - possibly cancelled

1994

10.04.1994 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
24.04.1994 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse) - moved from 4 September
08.05.1994 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
22.05.1994 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
28.05.1994 Bree - cancelled
29.05.1994 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) - moved from 5 June
05.06.1994 Zolder (KNMV)
19.06.1994 Genk - cancelled
26.06.1994 Neeroeteren - cancelled
03.07.1994 Spa-Francorchamps - cancelled
03.07.1994 Aalter
09.10.1994 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 10 July
31.07.1994 Valvian - cancelled
31.07.1994 Zolder (KNMV)
14.08.1994 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Gemeente Erpe-Mere) - moved from Evergem
21.08.1994 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
11.09.1994 Mettet (Mémorial Bernard Denis)
18.09.1994 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières) - last race on old circuit
25.09.1994 Spa-Francorchamps - cancelled
25.09.1994 Dendermonde - moved from 24 April and 4 September - cancelled

Hillclimbs:

27.03.1994 Richelle (hillclimb) - possibly cancelled
03.04.1994 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 4 April
19.06.1994 Gedinne (hill-sprint)

1995

23.04.1995 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
30.04.1995 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
07.05.1995 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
14.05.1995 Zolder (KNMV)
04.06.1995 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
11.06.1995 Overpelt
25.06.1995 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières) - moved from 21 May - inaugural race on new circuit
09.07.1995 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Gemeente Erpe-Mere)
15.07.1995 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 16 July
13.08.1995 Zolder (KNMV)
20.08.1995 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
27.08.1995 Tournai (Doornik) (Grand Prix de Tournai) - moved from 9 July
03.09.1995 Neeroeteren (Lanklaar)
10.09.1995 Mettet (Coupes Sambre et Meuse) - moved from 3 September
24.09.1995 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Trophy)

Hillclimbs:

16.04.1995 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 17 April

1996

21.04.1996 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
28.04.1996 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
05.05.1996 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
12.05.1996 Overpelt
26.05.1996 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
02.06.1996 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
09.06.1996 Dilsen (Neeroeteren) - cancelled
16.06.1996 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Gemeente Erpe-Mere)
07.07.1996 Tournai (Doornik) (Trophée des 5 Clochers)
14.07.1996 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 15 July
21.07.1996 Zolder
11.08.1996 Zolder (KNMV)
18.08.1996 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
01.09.1996 Mettet (Ducati Speedday)
29.09.1996 Zolder (Dutch Open Championship) (KNMV)

Hillclimbs:

07.04.1996 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 8 April
23.06.1996 Gedinne (hill-sprint)

1997

06.04.1997 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
13.04.1997 Zolder (Dutch Open Wegrace) (KNMV) - moved from 6 April
20.04.1997 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
04.05.1997 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
18.05.1997 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
01.06.1997 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
15.06.1997 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
06.07.1997 Tournai (Doornik)
12.07.1997 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 13 July
16.08.1997 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos) - meeting continued on 17 August
16.11.1997 Spa-Francorchamps (kart track) (pocket bikes + 50 and 125cc)

Hillclimbs:

30.03.1997 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 31 March
22.06.1997 Gedinne (hill-sprint)

1998

19.04.1998 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
26.04.1998 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
10.05.1998 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
31.05.1998 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
07.06.1998 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
14.06.1998 Tournai (Doornik)
06.07.1998 Zolder (International Speed Trophy) (KNMV)
11.07.1998 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 12 July
26.07.1998 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
16.08.1998 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
18.10.1998 Spa-Francorchamps (kart track) (pocket bikes + 50 and 125cc)

Hillclimbs:

12.04.1998 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 13 April
06.09.1998 Mazée (hillclimb)

1999

09.04.1999 Spa-Francorchamps
18.04.1999 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
25.04.1999 Huy (Hoei) (Short Races)
02.05.1999 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
23.05.1999 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
06.06.1999 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
22.06.1999 Zolder
10.07.1999 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 11 July
25.07.1999 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
12.09.1999 Chimay (4 Heures de Chimay)
00.00.1999 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere) - cancelled
00.00.1999 Dendermonde - cancelled

Hillclimbs:

04.04.1999 Presgaux (hillclimb) - meeting continued on 5 April - last motorcycle-hillclimb in Belgium

2000

07.05.2000 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
14.05.2000 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
21.05.2000 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
04.06.2000 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
11.06.2000 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
18.06.2000 Zolder
15.07.2000 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 16 July
06.08.2000 Spa-Francorchamps (kart track) (pocket bikes + 50 and 125cc)
13.08.2000 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
27.08.2000 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos) - moved from 23 July
02.09.2000 Zolder (BMW races)
01.10.2000 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Trophy)

Hillclimbs:

23.04.2000 Mazée (hillclimb) - moved from Presgaux - cancelled

2001

29.04.2001 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
06.05.2001 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
20.05.2001 Ronse (Renaix) (Grote Prijs Stad Ronse)
26.05.2001 Zolder
03.06.2001 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
10.06.2001 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
17.06.2001 Zolder (KNMV)
24.06.2001 Tielt - cancelled
14.07.2001 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 15 July
29.07.2001 Zolder (KNMV)
19.08.2001 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
24.09.2001 Zolder
07.10.2001 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Trophy)

2002

21.04.2002 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
28.04.2002 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
19.05.2002 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
26.05.2002 Spa-Francorchamps
02.06.2002 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee)
16.06.2002 Zolder (Moto AcXtion)
06.07.2002 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 7 July
11.08.2002 Evergem
18.08.2002 Gedinne (Circuit International Vitesse Pure Motos)
20.10.2002 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Trophy)

2003

27.04.2003 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
04.05.2003 Evergem
01.06.2003 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
08.06.2003 Chimay (Circuit International des Frontières)
05.07.2003 Spa-Francorchamps (24 heures de Liège) (24 hours) - race finished on 6 July
20.07.2003 Zolder (Mon Blockhuys Memorial) (KNMV)
03.08.2003 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
17.08.2003 Gedinne
19.10.2003 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Trophy)

2004

18.04.2004 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Spring Races)
02.05.2004 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
16.05.2004 Mettet (Grand Trophy
30.05.2004 Chimay (Grand Prix des Frontières)
06.06.2004 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
01.08.2004 Evergem (Grote Prijs Evergem)
15.08.2004 Gedinne
17.10.2004 Spa-Francorchamps (RAC Trophy)

2005

01.05.2005 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
08.05.2005 Spa-Francorchamps
15.05.2005 Chimay
29.05.2005 Evergem (Grote Prijs Evergem)
05.06.2005 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
13.06.2005 Spa-Francorchamps
07.08.2005 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
15.08.2005 Spa-Francorchamps
21.08.2005 Gedinne
11.09.2005 Oostmalle (airfield) - moved from 7 and 14 August - cancelled
19.09.2005 Spa-Francorchamps

2006

23.04.2006 Spa-Francorchamps
07.05.2006 Evergem
21.05.2006 Mettet (Grand Trophy)
11.06.2006 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
18.06.2006 Zolder (World Endurance Championship) (6 hours)
30.07.2006 Erpe-Mere (Grote Prijs Erpe-Mere)
20.08.2006 Spa-Francorchamps
27.08.2006 Gedinne
10.09.2006 Spa-Francorchamps

2007

20.05.2007 Spa-Francorchamps
03.06.2007 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
12.08.2007 Spa-Francorchamps

2008

20.04.2008 Spa-Francorchamps
08.06.2008 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
08.06.2008 Zolder (Go Fast X-Day)
17.08.2008 Spa-Francorchamps (8 Hours of Spa)

2009

19.04.2009 Spa-Francorchamps
14.06.2009 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (3 Landen Cup)
14.06.2009 Zolder (X-Day)
09.08.2009 Spa-Francorchamps

2010

11.04.2010 Mettet (Grand Trophy) - inaugural meeting on new circuit
25.04.2010 Spa-Francorchamps (Biker's Trophy)
16.05.2010 Zolder (500 km) (E4F)
24.05.2010 Mettet (2 x 4 Heures de Liège)
06.06.2010 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (IRRC)
24.06.2010 Zolder (4 hours) (E4F)
25.07.2010 Chimay (Open Trophy) (IRRC)
15.08.2010 Spa-Francorchamps (6 hours)
21.08.2010 Mettet (KNMV Cup) - cancelled
05.09.2010 Mettet (ONK) - cancelled
23.09.2010 Zolder (4 hours) (E4F)
26.09.2010 Mettet (RAC Trophy)

2011

24.04.2011 Spa-Francorchamps (Biker's Trophy)
08.05.2011 Mettet (Speed Trophy / Grand Trophy)
05.06.2011 Zolder (500 km)
13.06.2011 Mettet (RAC Trophy)
24.07.2011 Chimay (Open Trophy) (IRRC)
14.08.2011 Spa-Francorchamps (6 hours)
28.08.2011 Zolder (ONK) - cancelled
08.09.2011 Zolder (4 hours)

2012

22.04.2012 Spa-Francorchamps (Biker's Trophy)
27.05.2012 Mettet (RAC Trophy)
14.06.2012 Zolder (4 hours)
29.07.2012 Chimay (Open Trophy) (IRRC)
19.08.2012 Spa-Francorchamps (6 hours)
14.10.2012 Zolder (Battle of the Lowlands / 500 km)

2013

12.05.2013 Zolder (Superbike IDM)
02.06.2013 Mettet (RAC Trophy)
09.06.2013 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (IRRC)
14.07.2013 Zolder (Battle of the Lowlands)
28.07.2013 Chimay (Open Trophy) (IRRC)
11.08.2013 Spa-Francorchamps (6 hours)

2014

18.05.2014 Mettet (RAC Trophy)
01.06.2014 Zolder (Superbike IDM)
22.06.2014 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (IRRC)
13.07.2014 Zolder (Battle of the Lowlands)
27.07.2014 Chimay (Open Trophy) (IRRC)
10.08.2014 Spa-Francorchamps (6 hours)

2015

17.05.2015 Zolder (Superbike IDM)
31.05.2015 Mettet (RAC Trophy)
21.06.2015 Oostende (Snelheidsprijs van de Noordzee) (IRRC)
12.07.2015 Zolder (Battle of the Lowlands)
26.07.2015 Chimay (Open Trophy) (IRRC)
09.08.2015 Spa-Francorchamps (6 hours)

Total: 1334 - including cancelled events, training days, 280 hillclimbs and 5 hill-sprints

Copyright © Rob Semmeling | All rights reserved